LP Agent
AMD Radeon RX 460
AMD Radeon RX 460 每天净赚 最高 $2.72,最佳为挖 Lyra2REv3 算力 18.325 Mh/s。 也可用于:出售 NeoScrypt 算力($-0.05/天)。 功耗 59 W — 按 $0.10/kWh 计算,按当前行情有利润。
点击切换 · 7 个区块 概览 1/7
此 GPU 仅有 ? GB 显存 — 大多数 AI 市场要求至少 12 GB。
每日预测
每日各收入流的胜出值 — 来自该矿机的历史记录,在 $0.1/kWh 下计算的平均值
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $2.86 | $85.91 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $2.72 | $81.71 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
LP Agent
Cheapest cloud GPUs for AI
Compare staking yields across networks.
Live gold + precious-metal spot prices.
Vietnamese product price comparison.
Tech reviews and gadget deep-dives.
Live RSI screener across stocks and crypto.
挖矿收益历史
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $2.86 | $85.80 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $2.72 | $81.60 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
| 算法 | 净收益 / 天 |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ 最佳
18.325 Mh/s · 59.0 W
|
$2.72 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
377 Kh/s · 70.0 W
|
$-0.04 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
10 Hh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.08 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
6 Hh/s · 75.0 W
|
$-0.11 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
4.862 Mh/s · 45.0 W
|
$-0.12 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
29.071731 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.13 |
|
ETC
Etchash
1.13 Mh/s · 41.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
LYR
Lyra2REv2
14.270606 Mh/s · 60.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
1.058 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
X16
X16R
3.24213 Mh/s · 55.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
3.11705 Mh/s · 56.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
CUC
Cuckarood29
0 Hh/s · 44.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
VER
VerusHash
1.773668 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
ETH
Ethash
13.12675 Mh/s · 42.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
BLA
Blake (2s)
982.846238 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
| Coin | Algorithm | 收入 | 成本 | 利润 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
18.325Mh · 59.0W
|
$2.86 | $0.14 | $2.72 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
377Kh · 70.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.17 | $-0.07 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
10Hh · 47.0W
|
$0.06 | $0.11 | $-0.05 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
6Hh · 75.0W
|
$0.03 | $0.18 | $-0.15 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
4.862Mh · 45.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.11 | $-0.09 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
29.071731Mh · 47.0W
|
$0.01 | $0.11 | $-0.10 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
1.13Mh · 41.0W
|
— | $0.10 | — |
|
MONA
Monacoin
|
Lyra2REv2
14.270606Mh · 60.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(144,5)
10Hh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(192,7)
6Hh · 50.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(210,9)
44Hh · 48.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
HMQ1725
2.025518Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
HoneyComb
9.444106Mh · 54.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
1.058Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
PHI1612
5.860445Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
ProgPowSERO
3.794Mh · 70.0W
|
— | $0.17 | — |
|
—
|
ProgPowZ
4.112753Mh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Skein2
121.989121Mh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Skunkhash
9.474749Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
SonoA
488.169Kh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Tribus
16.769582Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Ubqhash
157.25Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
3.24213Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16RT
3.243475Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
3.11705Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16S
3.243562Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X17
3.224638Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Xevan
1.017332Mh · 53.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X22i
1.797177Mh · 53.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
vProgPow
1.777267Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X21S
2.497964Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckarood29
0Hh · 44.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
HeavyHash
46.715503Mh · 57.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Chukwa
17.099Kh · 49.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
VRSC
⚠
Verus
|
VerusHash
1.773668Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
KangarooTwelve
325.771184Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
PHI2
1.858Mh · 60.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
EPIC
⚠
Epic Cash
|
ProgPow
3.342Mh · 68.0W
|
— | $0.16 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightWOW
0Hh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X25X
340.612Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X11k
660.314Kh · 52.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Argon2d-ninja
0Hh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Phi5
5Hh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Ethash
13.12675Mh · 42.0W
|
— | $0.10 | — |
|
—
|
Blake (2s)
982.846238Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Argon2d4096
133.076Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
BCD
3.795757Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
C11
4.513447Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
CNReverseWaltz
536Hh · 44.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Chukwa2
8.365Kh · 52.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(125,4)
7Hh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
出售算力收益历史
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $0.09 | $2.82 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $-0.05 | $-1.38 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
MRR
· NeoScrypt
· $-0.04/day
MRR
访问 on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
AMD Radeon RX 460 的回本周期
测算此设备的回本周期、电费和首年收益。
曲线穿过零点即回本。之后全是利润。
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
按能源来源的年度排放
基于年度耗电量和常见电网的碳强度。
| 能源来源 | CO₂e / 年 |
|---|---|
| Wind | 5.61 kg |
| Nuclear | 6.12 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 12.23 kg |
| Geothermal | 19.37 kg |
| Solar | 22.94 kg |
| Biofuels | 117.24 kg |
| Gas | 249.78 kg |
| Coal | 418.0 kg |
仅为估算 — 实际排放因硬件、冷却和电网而异。
这意味着什么?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 460 running 24/7 for a year releases about 242 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
你在哪里接电很重要
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 460's annual footprint swings from roughly 418 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 12 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
如何减少该矿机的碳足迹
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
常见问题
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.
点击切换 · 7 个区块 概览 1/7
此 GPU 仅有 ? GB 显存 — 大多数 AI 市场要求至少 12 GB。
每日预测
每日各收入流的胜出值 — 来自该矿机的历史记录,在 $0.1/kWh 下计算的平均值
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $2.86 | $85.91 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $2.72 | $81.71 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
挖矿收益历史
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $2.86 | $85.80 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $2.72 | $81.60 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
| 算法 | 净收益 / 天 |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ 最佳
18.325 Mh/s · 59.0 W
|
$2.72 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
377 Kh/s · 70.0 W
|
$-0.04 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
10 Hh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.08 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
6 Hh/s · 75.0 W
|
$-0.11 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
4.862 Mh/s · 45.0 W
|
$-0.12 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
29.071731 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.13 |
|
ETC
Etchash
1.13 Mh/s · 41.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
LYR
Lyra2REv2
14.270606 Mh/s · 60.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
1.058 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
X16
X16R
3.24213 Mh/s · 55.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
3.11705 Mh/s · 56.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
CUC
Cuckarood29
0 Hh/s · 44.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
VER
VerusHash
1.773668 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
ETH
Ethash
13.12675 Mh/s · 42.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
BLA
Blake (2s)
982.846238 Mh/s · 47.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
| Coin | Algorithm | 收入 | 成本 | 利润 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
18.325Mh · 59.0W
|
$2.86 | $0.14 | $2.72 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
377Kh · 70.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.17 | $-0.07 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
10Hh · 47.0W
|
$0.06 | $0.11 | $-0.05 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
6Hh · 75.0W
|
$0.03 | $0.18 | $-0.15 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
4.862Mh · 45.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.11 | $-0.09 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
29.071731Mh · 47.0W
|
$0.01 | $0.11 | $-0.10 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
1.13Mh · 41.0W
|
— | $0.10 | — |
|
MONA
Monacoin
|
Lyra2REv2
14.270606Mh · 60.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(144,5)
10Hh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(192,7)
6Hh · 50.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(210,9)
44Hh · 48.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
HMQ1725
2.025518Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
HoneyComb
9.444106Mh · 54.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
1.058Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
PHI1612
5.860445Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
ProgPowSERO
3.794Mh · 70.0W
|
— | $0.17 | — |
|
—
|
ProgPowZ
4.112753Mh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Skein2
121.989121Mh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Skunkhash
9.474749Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
SonoA
488.169Kh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Tribus
16.769582Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Ubqhash
157.25Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
3.24213Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16RT
3.243475Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
3.11705Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X16S
3.243562Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X17
3.224638Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Xevan
1.017332Mh · 53.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X22i
1.797177Mh · 53.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
vProgPow
1.777267Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
X21S
2.497964Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckarood29
0Hh · 44.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
HeavyHash
46.715503Mh · 57.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Chukwa
17.099Kh · 49.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
VRSC
⚠
Verus
|
VerusHash
1.773668Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
KangarooTwelve
325.771184Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
PHI2
1.858Mh · 60.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
EPIC
⚠
Epic Cash
|
ProgPow
3.342Mh · 68.0W
|
— | $0.16 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightWOW
0Hh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X25X
340.612Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
X11k
660.314Kh · 52.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Argon2d-ninja
0Hh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Phi5
5Hh · 59.0W
|
— | $0.14 | — |
|
—
|
Ethash
13.12675Mh · 42.0W
|
— | $0.10 | — |
|
—
|
Blake (2s)
982.846238Mh · 47.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Argon2d4096
133.076Kh · 75.0W
|
— | $0.18 | — |
|
—
|
BCD
3.795757Mh · 56.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
C11
4.513447Mh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
|
—
|
CNReverseWaltz
536Hh · 44.0W
|
— | $0.11 | — |
|
—
|
Chukwa2
8.365Kh · 52.0W
|
— | $0.12 | — |
|
—
|
Equihash(125,4)
7Hh · 55.0W
|
— | $0.13 | — |
出售算力收益历史
| 周期 | /日 | /月 |
|---|---|---|
| 收入 | $0.09 | $2.82 |
|
成本
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.14 | $4.20 |
| 利润 | $-0.05 | $-1.38 |
内部共识混合值 — 来自多个外部来源,不是任何单一市场的原始报价。
MRR
· NeoScrypt
· $-0.04/day
MRR
访问 on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
AMD Radeon RX 460 的回本周期
测算此设备的回本周期、电费和首年收益。
曲线穿过零点即回本。之后全是利润。
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
按能源来源的年度排放
基于年度耗电量和常见电网的碳强度。
| 能源来源 | CO₂e / 年 |
|---|---|
| Wind | 5.61 kg |
| Nuclear | 6.12 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 12.23 kg |
| Geothermal | 19.37 kg |
| Solar | 22.94 kg |
| Biofuels | 117.24 kg |
| Gas | 249.78 kg |
| Coal | 418.0 kg |
仅为估算 — 实际排放因硬件、冷却和电网而异。
这意味着什么?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 460 running 24/7 for a year releases about 242 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
你在哪里接电很重要
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 460's annual footprint swings from roughly 418 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 12 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
如何减少该矿机的碳足迹
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
常见问题
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.