LP Agent
AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB — Rentabilitätssimulator
AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB verdient bis zu $4.71 pro Tag, am besten beim Schürfen von Lyra2REv3 bei 32 Mh/s. Auch verfügbar: NeoScrypt-Hashpower-Verkauf ($-0.14/Tag). Zieht 120 W aus der Steckdose — bei $0.10/kWh, bei heutigen Preisen profitabel.
Tippen zum Wechseln · 7 Abschnitte Rentabilitätssimulator 4/7
Diese GPU hat ? GB VRAM — die meisten KI-Marktplätze verlangen mindestens 12 GB.
Tägliche Prognose
Tägliche Sieger-Streams — gemittelt aus dem aufgezeichneten Verlauf des Rigs bei $0.1/kWh
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $5.00 | $150.11 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $4.71 | $141.41 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
War diese Seite hilfreich?
Danke für das Feedback!
Noch etwas, das wir wissen sollten? Das Formular ist unten geöffnet.
LP Agent
Cheapest cloud GPUs for AI
Compare staking yields across networks.
Live gold + precious-metal spot prices.
Vietnamese product price comparison.
Tech reviews and gadget deep-dives.
Live RSI screener across stocks and crypto.
Mining-Auszahlungen — Verlauf
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $5.00 | $150.00 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $4.71 | $141.30 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
| Algorithmus | Netto / Tag |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ Bester
32 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$4.71 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
600 Kh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.12 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
18 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.19 |
|
NEX
NexaPoW
13.5 Mh/s · 65.0 W
|
$-0.21 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
16 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.23 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
11.63 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.24 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
51 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
ETC
Etchash
28 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
EQU
Equihash
280 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
KHE
KHeavyHash
150 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
HAN
Handshake
100 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
7 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
X16
X16R
7 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
400 Kh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
CRY
CryptoNightR
630 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
EQU
EquihashZEL
12 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
BEA
BeamHashII
13 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
EAG
Eaglesong
320 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
| Coin | Algorithm | Einnahmen | Kosten | Gewinn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
32Mh · 120.0W
|
$5.00 | $0.29 | $4.71 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
600Kh · 120.0W
|
$0.17 | $0.29 | $-0.12 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
18Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.29 | $-0.19 |
NEXA
⚠
Nexa
|
NexaPoW
13.5Mh · 65.0W
|
$0.08 | $0.16 | $-0.08 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
16Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.06 | $0.29 | $-0.23 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
11.63Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.29 | $-0.24 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
51Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
28Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
|
ZEC
Zcash
|
Equihash
280Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
KAS
Kaspa
|
KHeavyHash
150Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
HNS
⚠
Handshake
|
Handshake
100Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
7Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
7Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
400Kh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightR
630Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
EquihashZEL
12Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
BeamHashII
13Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
CKB
Nervos
|
Eaglesong
320Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
| Pool | Unterstützte Algos | Gebühr | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Eaglesong (CKB) · Autolykos2 (ERG) | 1.0% | Visit → |
cyberpool.io
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Handshake (HNS) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | — | Visit → |
HeroMiners
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) | 0.9% | Visit → |
|
★
K1Pool
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Rplant
|
NexaPoW (NEXA) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Hashmarket-Auszahlungen — Verlauf
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $0.15 | $4.50 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $-0.14 | $-4.20 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
| Markt | Bestes Netto / Tag | |
|---|---|---|
|
|
$-0.20 | Besuchen → |
MRR
|
$-0.11 | Besuchen → |
MRR
· KAWPOW
· $-0.11/day
MRR
Besuchen on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
Amortisation für AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB
Modelliere Amortisation, Stromkosten und Erstjahresrendite für dieses Gerät.
Hardware-Kosten amortisiert, wenn die Linie 0 kreuzt. Danach reiner Gewinn.
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
Jährliche Emissionen pro Energiequelle
Basierend auf dem jährlichen Stromverbrauch und der CO₂-Intensität verschiedener Stromnetze.
| Energiequelle | CO₂e / Jahr |
|---|---|
| Wind | 11.4 kg |
| Nuclear | 12.44 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 24.88 kg |
| Geothermal | 39.4 kg |
| Solar | 46.66 kg |
| Biofuels | 238.46 kg |
| Gas | 508.03 kg |
| Coal | 850.18 kg |
Nur Schätzungen — tatsächliche Emissionen variieren.
Was bedeutet das konkret?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB running 24/7 for a year releases about 492 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
Wo du einsteckst, zählt
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB's annual footprint swings from roughly 850 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 25 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
So reduzierst du den Fußabdruck dieses Rigs
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.
Tippen zum Wechseln · 7 Abschnitte Rentabilitätssimulator 4/7
Diese GPU hat ? GB VRAM — die meisten KI-Marktplätze verlangen mindestens 12 GB.
Tägliche Prognose
Tägliche Sieger-Streams — gemittelt aus dem aufgezeichneten Verlauf des Rigs bei $0.1/kWh
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $5.00 | $150.11 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $4.71 | $141.41 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
Mining-Auszahlungen — Verlauf
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $5.00 | $150.00 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $4.71 | $141.30 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
| Algorithmus | Netto / Tag |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ Bester
32 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$4.71 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
600 Kh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.12 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
18 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.19 |
|
NEX
NexaPoW
13.5 Mh/s · 65.0 W
|
$-0.21 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
16 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.23 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
11.63 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.24 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
51 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
ETC
Etchash
28 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
EQU
Equihash
280 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.27 |
|
KHE
KHeavyHash
150 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
HAN
Handshake
100 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
7 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
X16
X16R
7 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
400 Kh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
CRY
CryptoNightR
630 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
EQU
EquihashZEL
12 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
BEA
BeamHashII
13 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
EAG
Eaglesong
320 Mh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
| Coin | Algorithm | Einnahmen | Kosten | Gewinn |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
32Mh · 120.0W
|
$5.00 | $0.29 | $4.71 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
600Kh · 120.0W
|
$0.17 | $0.29 | $-0.12 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
18Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.29 | $-0.19 |
NEXA
⚠
Nexa
|
NexaPoW
13.5Mh · 65.0W
|
$0.08 | $0.16 | $-0.08 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
16Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.06 | $0.29 | $-0.23 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
11.63Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.29 | $-0.24 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
51Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
28Mh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
|
ZEC
Zcash
|
Equihash
280Hh · 120.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.29 | $-0.27 |
KAS
Kaspa
|
KHeavyHash
150Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
HNS
⚠
Handshake
|
Handshake
100Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
7Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
7Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
400Kh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightR
630Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
EquihashZEL
12Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
BeamHashII
13Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
CKB
Nervos
|
Eaglesong
320Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
| Pool | Unterstützte Algos | Gebühr | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Eaglesong (CKB) · Autolykos2 (ERG) | 1.0% | Visit → |
cyberpool.io
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Handshake (HNS) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | — | Visit → |
HeroMiners
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) | 0.9% | Visit → |
|
★
K1Pool
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Rplant
|
NexaPoW (NEXA) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Hashmarket-Auszahlungen — Verlauf
| Zeitraum | /Tag | /Monat |
|---|---|---|
| Einnahmen | $0.15 | $4.50 |
|
Kosten
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.29 | $8.70 |
| Gewinn | $-0.14 | $-4.20 |
Interner Konsens-Mix — abgeleitet aus externen Quellen, kein Roh-Preis eines einzelnen Marktes.
| Markt | Bestes Netto / Tag | |
|---|---|---|
|
|
$-0.20 | Besuchen → |
MRR
|
$-0.11 | Besuchen → |
MRR
· KAWPOW
· $-0.11/day
MRR
Besuchen on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
Amortisation für AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB
Modelliere Amortisation, Stromkosten und Erstjahresrendite für dieses Gerät.
Hardware-Kosten amortisiert, wenn die Linie 0 kreuzt. Danach reiner Gewinn.
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
Jährliche Emissionen pro Energiequelle
Basierend auf dem jährlichen Stromverbrauch und der CO₂-Intensität verschiedener Stromnetze.
| Energiequelle | CO₂e / Jahr |
|---|---|
| Wind | 11.4 kg |
| Nuclear | 12.44 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 24.88 kg |
| Geothermal | 39.4 kg |
| Solar | 46.66 kg |
| Biofuels | 238.46 kg |
| Gas | 508.03 kg |
| Coal | 850.18 kg |
Nur Schätzungen — tatsächliche Emissionen variieren.
Was bedeutet das konkret?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB running 24/7 for a year releases about 492 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
Wo du einsteckst, zählt
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 470 4GB's annual footprint swings from roughly 850 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 25 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
So reduzierst du den Fußabdruck dieses Rigs
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.