LP Agent
AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB — Simulador de rentabilidad
AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB genera hasta $5.77 al día, mejor minando Lyra2REv3 a 39 Mh/s. También disponible: venta de hashpower NeoScrypt ($-0.15/día). Consume 140 W de la red — a $0.10/kWh, rentable a los precios actuales.
Toca para cambiar · 7 secciones Simulador de rentabilidad 4/7
Esta GPU tiene ? GB de VRAM — la mayoría de los mercados de IA requieren al menos 12 GB.
Proyección diaria
Ganadores diarios entre todos los streams — promediados del historial registrado del rig a $0.1/kWh
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $6.11 | $183.39 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $5.77 | $173.19 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
¿Te resultó útil esta página?
¡Gracias por los comentarios!
¿Algo más que debamos saber? El formulario está abajo.
LP Agent
Cheapest cloud GPUs for AI
Compare staking yields across networks.
Live gold + precious-metal spot prices.
Vietnamese product price comparison.
Tech reviews and gadget deep-dives.
Live RSI screener across stocks and crypto.
Historial de pagos de minería
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $6.11 | $183.30 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $5.77 | $173.10 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
| Algoritmo | Neto / día |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ Mejor
39 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$5.77 |
|
FIS
FishHash
14.5 Mh/s · 170.0 W
|
$0.69 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
750 Kh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
21 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.22 |
|
NEX
NexaPoW
16.85 Mh/s · 90.0 W
|
$-0.24 |
|
OCT
Octopus
3.1 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
12 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
10.72 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.30 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
59 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.31 |
|
ETC
Etchash
31 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
RAN
RandomX
650.0 Hh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
EQU
Equihash
310 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
CUC
CuckooCycle
2 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
KHE
KHeavyHash
170 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
HAN
Handshake
147 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckatoo31
0 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckatoo32
0 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
X16
X16R
11.96 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckarood29
3 Hh/s · 110.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
450 Kh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
EAG
Eaglesong
400 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BLA
Blake (2s)
830 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CRY
CryptoNightR
940 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
EQU
EquihashZEL
14 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckaroo29
2 Hh/s · 110.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BEA
BeamHashII
17 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
LBR
Lbry
170 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckaroom29
2 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BLA
Blake3
600 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
ETH
Ethash
31.29 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
13.45 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
| Coin | Algorithm | Ingresos | Costo | Ganancia |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
39Mh · 140.0W
|
$6.11 | $0.34 | $5.77 |
IRON
⚠
Iron Fish
|
FishHash
14.5Mh · 170.0W
|
$1.03 | $0.41 | $0.62 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
750Kh · 140.0W
|
$0.20 | $0.34 | $-0.14 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
21Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.12 | $0.34 | $-0.22 |
NEXA
⚠
Nexa
|
NexaPoW
16.85Mh · 90.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.22 | $-0.12 |
CFX
⚠
Conflux
|
Octopus
3.1Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.34 | $-0.29 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
12Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.34 | $-0.29 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
10.72Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.04 | $0.34 | $-0.30 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
59Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.03 | $0.34 | $-0.31 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
31Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.34 | $-0.32 |
|
XMR
Monero
|
RandomX
650.0Hh · 130.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.31 | $-0.29 |
|
ZEC
Zcash
|
Equihash
310Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.34 | $-0.32 |
|
AE
⚠
Aeternity
|
CuckooCycle
2Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
KAS
Kaspa
|
KHeavyHash
170Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
HNS
⚠
Handshake
|
Handshake
147Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckatoo31
0Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
GRIN
⚠
Grin
|
Cuckatoo32
0Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
11.96Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
TimeTravel10
7.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Hex
710.0Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckarood29
3Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
FIRO
Firo
|
FiroPoW
30.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
450Kh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
BCD
59.5Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
CKB
Nervos
|
Eaglesong
400Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Blake (2s)
830Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
GhostRider
12.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightFast
1.1Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightHeavy
760.0Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightR
940Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
EquihashZEL
14Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
EPIC
⚠
Epic Cash
|
ProgPow
0.0Hh · 0.0W
|
— | — | — |
|
—
|
Cuckaroo29
2Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
|
—
|
BeamHashII
17Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X25X
11.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Lbry
170Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckaroom29
2Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Skydoge
250.0Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Blake3
600Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
MTP
39.0Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Ethash
31.29Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
SHA512256d
470.0Hh · 90.0W
|
— | $0.22 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
13.45Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
| Pool | Algoritmos soportados | Comisión | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CuckooCycle (AE) · BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Eaglesong (CKB) | 1.0% | Visit → |
cyberpool.io
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Handshake (HNS) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | — | Visit → |
HeroMiners
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) | 0.9% | Visit → |
|
★
K1Pool
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Rplant
|
FiroPoW (FIRO) · NexaPoW (NEXA) · RandomX (XMR) | 1.0% | Visit → |
SupportXMR
|
RandomX (XMR) | 0.6% | Visit → |
Historial de pagos del hashmarket
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $0.19 | $5.62 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $-0.15 | $-4.58 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
MRR
· NeoScrypt
· $-0.15/day
MRR
Visitar on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
Periodo de recuperación para AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB
Modela la recuperación de la inversión, el coste eléctrico y la rentabilidad del primer año para este equipo.
Hardware recuperado cuando la línea cruza cero. Después, todo ganancia.
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
Emisiones anuales por fuente
Basado en el consumo eléctrico anual y la intensidad de carbono de redes comunes.
| Fuente de energía | CO₂e / año |
|---|---|
| Wind | 13.31 kg |
| Nuclear | 14.52 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 29.03 kg |
| Geothermal | 45.96 kg |
| Solar | 54.43 kg |
| Biofuels | 278.21 kg |
| Gas | 592.7 kg |
| Coal | 991.87 kg |
Solo estimaciones — las emisiones reales varían.
¿Qué significa eso realmente?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB running 24/7 for a year releases about 575 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
Dónde lo enchufas importa
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB's annual footprint swings from roughly 992 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 29 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
Cómo reducir la huella de este equipo
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
Preguntas frecuentes
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.
Toca para cambiar · 7 secciones Simulador de rentabilidad 4/7
Esta GPU tiene ? GB de VRAM — la mayoría de los mercados de IA requieren al menos 12 GB.
Proyección diaria
Ganadores diarios entre todos los streams — promediados del historial registrado del rig a $0.1/kWh
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $6.11 | $183.39 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $5.77 | $173.19 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
Historial de pagos de minería
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $6.11 | $183.30 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $5.77 | $173.10 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
| Algoritmo | Neto / día |
|---|---|
|
LYR
Lyra2REv3
★ Mejor
39 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$5.77 |
|
FIS
FishHash
14.5 Mh/s · 170.0 W
|
$0.69 |
|
NEO
NeoScrypt
750 Kh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.14 |
|
ZHA
Zhash
21 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.22 |
|
NEX
NexaPoW
16.85 Mh/s · 90.0 W
|
$-0.24 |
|
OCT
Octopus
3.1 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
BEA
BeamHashIII
12 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.29 |
|
KAW
KAWPOW
10.72 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.30 |
|
AUT
Autolykos2
59 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.31 |
|
ETC
Etchash
31 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
RAN
RandomX
650.0 Hh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
EQU
Equihash
310 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.32 |
|
CUC
CuckooCycle
2 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
KHE
KHeavyHash
170 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
HAN
Handshake
147 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckatoo31
0 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckatoo32
0 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
X16
X16R
11.96 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckarood29
3 Hh/s · 110.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
LYR
Lyra2z
450 Kh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
EAG
Eaglesong
400 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BLA
Blake (2s)
830 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CRY
CryptoNightR
940 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
EQU
EquihashZEL
14 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckaroo29
2 Hh/s · 110.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BEA
BeamHashII
17 Hh/s · 120.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
LBR
Lbry
170 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
CUC
Cuckaroom29
2 Hh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
BLA
Blake3
600 Mh/s · 140.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
ETH
Ethash
31.29 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
|
X16
X16Rv2
13.45 Mh/s · 130.0 W
|
$-0.34 |
| Coin | Algorithm | Ingresos | Costo | Ganancia |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VTC
Vertcoin
|
Lyra2REv3
39Mh · 140.0W
|
$6.11 | $0.34 | $5.77 |
IRON
⚠
Iron Fish
|
FishHash
14.5Mh · 170.0W
|
$1.03 | $0.41 | $0.62 |
|
FTC
⚠
Feathercoin
|
NeoScrypt
750Kh · 140.0W
|
$0.20 | $0.34 | $-0.14 |
|
LTZ
⚠
Litecoinz
|
Zhash
21Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.12 | $0.34 | $-0.22 |
NEXA
⚠
Nexa
|
NexaPoW
16.85Mh · 90.0W
|
$0.10 | $0.22 | $-0.12 |
CFX
⚠
Conflux
|
Octopus
3.1Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.34 | $-0.29 |
|
BEAM
⚠
Beam
|
BeamHashIII
12Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.05 | $0.34 | $-0.29 |
|
RVN
Ravencoin
|
KAWPOW
10.72Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.04 | $0.34 | $-0.30 |
ERG
⚠
Ergo
|
Autolykos2
59Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.03 | $0.34 | $-0.31 |
|
ETC
Ethereum Classic
|
Etchash
31Mh · 140.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.34 | $-0.32 |
|
XMR
Monero
|
RandomX
650.0Hh · 130.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.31 | $-0.29 |
|
ZEC
Zcash
|
Equihash
310Hh · 140.0W
|
$0.02 | $0.34 | $-0.32 |
|
AE
⚠
Aeternity
|
CuckooCycle
2Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
KAS
Kaspa
|
KHeavyHash
170Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
HNS
⚠
Handshake
|
Handshake
147Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckatoo31
0Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
GRIN
⚠
Grin
|
Cuckatoo32
0Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
X16R
11.96Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
TimeTravel10
7.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Hex
710.0Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckarood29
3Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
FIRO
Firo
|
FiroPoW
30.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
ACM
⚠
Actinium
|
Lyra2z
450Kh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
BCD
59.5Mh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
CKB
Nervos
|
Eaglesong
400Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Blake (2s)
830Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
GhostRider
12.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightFast
1.1Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightHeavy
760.0Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
CryptoNightR
940Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
EquihashZEL
14Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
EPIC
⚠
Epic Cash
|
ProgPow
0.0Hh · 0.0W
|
— | — | — |
|
—
|
Cuckaroo29
2Hh · 110.0W
|
— | $0.26 | — |
|
—
|
BeamHashII
17Hh · 120.0W
|
— | $0.29 | — |
|
—
|
X25X
11.5Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Lbry
170Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Cuckaroom29
2Hh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
Skydoge
250.0Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Blake3
600Mh · 140.0W
|
— | $0.34 | — |
|
—
|
MTP
39.0Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
Ethash
31.29Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
|
—
|
SHA512256d
470.0Hh · 90.0W
|
— | $0.22 | — |
|
—
|
X16Rv2
13.45Mh · 130.0W
|
— | $0.31 | — |
| Pool | Algoritmos soportados | Comisión | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
CuckooCycle (AE) · BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Eaglesong (CKB) | 1.0% | Visit → |
cyberpool.io
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Handshake (HNS) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | — | Visit → |
HeroMiners
|
BeamHashIII (BEAM) · Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) | 0.9% | Visit → |
|
★
K1Pool
|
Autolykos2 (ERG) · Etchash (ETC) · KHeavyHash (KAS) | 1.0% | Visit → |
Rplant
|
FiroPoW (FIRO) · NexaPoW (NEXA) · RandomX (XMR) | 1.0% | Visit → |
SupportXMR
|
RandomX (XMR) | 0.6% | Visit → |
Historial de pagos del hashmarket
| Período | /Día | /Mes |
|---|---|---|
| Ingresos | $0.19 | $5.62 |
|
Costo
$0.1/kWh
|
$0.34 | $10.20 |
| Ganancia | $-0.15 | $-4.58 |
Mezcla de consenso interno — derivada de fuentes externas, no una cotización directa de un solo mercado.
MRR
· NeoScrypt
· $-0.15/day
MRR
Visitar on MRR →
| Rigs × Qty | Share | Rev /rig/day | Cost /rig/day | Profit /rig/day | Total profit /day |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
Periodo de recuperación para AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB
Modela la recuperación de la inversión, el coste eléctrico y la rentabilidad del primer año para este equipo.
Hardware recuperado cuando la línea cruza cero. Después, todo ganancia.
| Month | Earned (mo) | Cost burned (mo) | Cumulative earned | Cumulative cost | Net | % ROI |
|---|
Emisiones anuales por fuente
Basado en el consumo eléctrico anual y la intensidad de carbono de redes comunes.
| Fuente de energía | CO₂e / año |
|---|---|
| Wind | 13.31 kg |
| Nuclear | 14.52 kg |
| Hydroelectric | 29.03 kg |
| Geothermal | 45.96 kg |
| Solar | 54.43 kg |
| Biofuels | 278.21 kg |
| Gas | 592.7 kg |
| Coal | 991.87 kg |
Solo estimaciones — las emisiones reales varían.
¿Qué significa eso realmente?
At the world-average grid intensity of about 475 g CO₂e/kWh, AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB running 24/7 for a year releases about 575 kg of carbon dioxide equivalent. Here's what that looks like in everyday terms:
Dónde lo enchufas importa
Electricity is not one thing. A kilowatt-hour from a coal plant carries roughly 820 g of CO₂; the same kilowatt-hour from a hydro reservoir carries about 24 g. That's a 34× difference — large enough that AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB's annual footprint swings from roughly 992 kg on coal-heavy grids down to about 29 kg on hydro-dominated grids. The single biggest lever a miner has on their carbon footprint is choosing where to plug in.
Regions commonly used for low-carbon crypto mining include Quebec and British Columbia (hydro-dominated, typically <50 g CO₂/kWh), Iceland and Norway (geothermal + hydro, often <30 g), Paraguay (Itaipú hydro), and parts of the US Pacific Northwest. Coal-heavy grids — Kazakhstan, Inner Mongolia, Poland, parts of Australia — sit at the opposite end, often above 700 g CO₂/kWh.
Some operators also reduce their net impact by using otherwise-wasted energy: flare gas at oil wells (burning methane that would be vented anyway), curtailed renewables (wind or solar that the grid can't absorb), or behind-the-meter hydro during off-peak hours. These arrangements can drop effective emissions below the local grid average because the energy would have been wasted or flared without the mining load.
Cómo reducir la huella de este equipo
- Pick a greener ASIC. The efficiency column above matters as much as the grid: a 15 J/TH rig emits roughly half the CO₂ of a 30 J/TH rig for the same hashrate.
- Choose a low-carbon host. Data centres advertising hydro, geothermal, or nuclear power typically sit at <100 g CO₂/kWh.
- Look for stranded or curtailed energy. Flare-gas miners, wind-curtailment co-location, and off-peak hydro arrangements use energy that would otherwise be wasted.
- Use heat recovery. Capturing the heat for greenhouse agriculture, pool heating, or district warmth offsets fossil-fuel heating that would have been burned anyway.
- Time-shift your uptime. In grids with high daytime solar, running more during the day and less at night lowers your effective intensity even if you don't switch providers.
- Purchase verifiable offsets. Treat this as a last resort, not a substitute — and favour additional, permanent, third-party-verified projects (Gold Standard, Verra VCS).
Preguntas frecuentes
Yearly electricity use = rig power (W) × 24 × 365 ÷ 1000. We multiply that by each row's grid intensity in grams CO₂-equivalent per kWh and convert to kilograms. Intensities are representative averages — real emissions depend on your specific utility mix, time of day, and local transmission losses.
It depends almost entirely on where the electricity comes from. A single rig plugged into hydro in Quebec emits less over a year than an average family's two cars in a month. The same rig on a coal-dominated grid can exceed that in a few days. The hardware is the same — the grid is what changes the answer.
Network-wide estimates vary by methodology; the Cambridge Centre for Alternative Finance's Bitcoin Electricity Consumption Index is the most widely cited reference. As of recent reporting, the network's sustainable-energy share has grown as more hashrate migrates to hydro, wind, solar, and stranded-gas sites. This page just estimates a single rig — for the big picture, CCAF's dashboard is the best source.
Not directly. The rig draws the same wattage regardless of which pool it joins or how difficulty trends — so its electricity use, and therefore its emissions, stay constant. Those factors change revenue, not power consumption.